English (Bones and Joints)
bone homeostasis [correct]
CONT: Normal bone homeostasis depends upon a constant supply of dietary minerals especially calcium and phosphate salts.
CONT: A loss of bone homeostasis may result in a decrease in bone mass and deterioration of the microarchitecture of the skeleton.
French (Os et articulations)
homéostasie osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ossification est un processus qui permet la construction des os, leurs croissances en longueur et en épaisseur, l'homéostasie osseuse est le remaniement osseux.