English (Morphology and General Physiology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
homeostatic mechanism [correct]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
mécanisme homéostatique [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de l'homéostasie [correct, masculine noun]