English (Insurance)
term insurance premium [correct]
CONT: Note that our homeowner has to earn enough money first to pay the tax on his income and then still have $720 left over to pay his annual term insurance premium.
French (Assurances)
prime suivante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; prime à terme [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime totale payable à chacune des échéances de prime successives convenues.
OBS: prime suivante : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR; prime à terme : terme déconseillé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.