English (Baseball and Softball)
home-run batter [correct]; homer batter [correct]; home-run hitter [correct]; homer hitter [correct]; home-run slugger [correct]; homer slugger [correct]; home-run slammer [correct]; homer slammer [correct]; home-run blaster [correct]; homer blaster [correct]; fence buster [correct, see observation]
DEF: A player who hits homers regularly or who has a higher record of homers than most players of his league.
OBS: fence buster : A colloquial expression for a homer hitter.
French (Baseball et softball)
frappeur de coups de circuit [correct, masculine noun]; cogneur de coups de circuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joueur qui frappe régulièrement des coups de circuit ou qui en compte plus à sa fiche que la moyenne des joueurs de sa ligue.