English (School and School-Related Administration)
homeroom teacher [correct]
DEF: The teacher attached to the homeroom of a group of students.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
titulaire de classe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; titulaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le titulaire de classe doit veiller à ce que tous les élèves se sentent acceptés dans la classe.