English (Urban Housing)
non-profit housing [correct]
CONT: Non-profit housing is rental housing that is owned and operated by community-based non-profit societies. The mandates of these societies are to provide safe and secure affordable homes to individuals and families with low to moderate incomes.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement sans but lucratif [correct, masculine noun]; habitation sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun]; logement à but non lucratif [correct, masculine noun]; habitation à but non lucratif [correct, feminine noun]