English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol multicast [correct, noun]; IP multicast [correct, noun]
CONT: Internet Protocol(IP) multicast is a bandwidth-conserving technology that reduces traffic by simultaneously delivering a single stream of information to thousands of corporate recipients and homes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
protocole Internet de multidiffusion [correct, masculine noun]; multidiffusion IP [correct, feminine noun]