English (Taxation)
speculation and vacancy tax [correct]
OBS: The speculation and vacancy tax is an annual tax paid by some owners of residential properties in designated taxable regions of B. C. [British Columbia]. The tax is designed to discourage housing speculation and people from leaving homes vacant in B. C. 's major urban centres. More than 99% of British Columbians are expected to be exempt from the tax.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur la spéculation et l'inoccupation [correct, feminine noun]