English (Urban Housing; Tourist Lodging)
transient accommodation [correct]
CONT: Transient accommodation shall mean any rental unit, inns, residential homes and rooming or boarding houses which are rented primarily to transient guests …
OBS: Transient accommodation refers to short-term accommodation of overnight stays of 30-days or less.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Hébergement (Tourisme))
logement provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Immeuble d'habitation [...] fourni à un acquéreur par bail, licence ou accord semblable, en vue de son occupation continue à titre résidentiel ou d'hébergement par le même particulier pour une durée de moins d'un mois.