English (Social Services and Social Work)
adult care
OBS: for aged and disabled persons in designated homes for special care.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
aide sociale aux adultes
OBS: L'aide aux personnes âgées... "home care", c'est-à-dire des soins hospitaliers à domicile,... foyer de vieillards...