English (Urban Housing)
manufactured housing
CONT: the post-war prefab is still around but calling itself manufactured housing now.(Canadian Homes Magazine, 7-8. 72, p. 1)
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitation industrialisée [feminine noun]
OBS: (L'Architecture d'aujourd'hui, n° 144, 6-7.69, pp. 96 et 99)