English (Properties of Paper)
homespun finish [correct]
DEF: [A finish] obtained by pressing paper between glazed boards and homespun cloth.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
fini étoffe du pays [correct, masculine noun]; apprêt étoffe du pays [correct, masculine noun]; apprêt toile artisanale [masculine noun]