English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Homestake Formation [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: South Dakota.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Homestake [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Dakota du Sud.