English (Mineralogy)
sideroplesite [correct]
DEF: A variety of magnesite with 70% to 95% FeCO3.
OBS: The widespread Mg-rich siderite(sideroplesite) at Homestake is generally not thought to be a product of pervasive carbonatization associated with formation of the quartz veins.
French (Minéralogie)
sidéroplésite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété magnésienne de sidérose ou variété ferrifère de magnésite.
OBS: La sidéroplésite (sidérite riche en magnésium), répandue au gisement de Homestake, n'est généralement pas considérée comme le produit d'une carbonatation envahissante associée à la formation des filons de quartz.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
sideroplesita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de siderita con 70 a 95 por ciento de carbonato de hierro [...]