English (Silviculture)
boundary planting
CONT: Boundary planting... simply involves the planting of multi-purpose species on the boundary of crop fields and around the homestead(type acacias).
French (Sylviculture)
plantation de bornage [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'usage fait ici de "bornage" reste conforme à son acception première (délimitation + abornement).
OBS: Bornage : Opération de mise en place de bornes délimitant une propriété privée.