English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Criddle/Vane Homestead Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 49° 42′ 31″ N, 99° 36′ 15″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial du homestead Criddle-Vane [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 42′ 31″ N, 99° 36′ 15″ O.