English (Law of Contracts (common law))
homestead rights
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
biens de famille [masculine noun]; exploitation rurale [feminine noun]; droits sur les biens de famille [masculine noun]
OBS: (Cours de l'A.T.I.O.)