English (Property Law (common law); Silviculture)
homesteading
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Sylviculture)
lots de colonisation [masculine noun, plural]; homesteading
OBS: "homesteading" quand il s'agit de l'Ouest; "lots de colonisation" pour l'ensemble du Canada. Ministère de l'agriculture
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Silvicultura)
lotes de colonización [masculine noun, plural]