English (Sociology of Medicine; Health Law)
type of death [correct]
CONT: Participants will be offered an overview of the types of death ranging from natural, accidental to homicide and how these are determined.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Droit de la santé)
type de mort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme «acharnement thérapeutique» exprime l'indignation populaire vis-à-vis du type de mort à travers lequel nombre de patients doivent passer.