English (Offences and crimes)
vehicular homicide
CONT: He was sentenced to four and a half years in prison-including the then maximum of two and a half years for vehicular homicide-and is eligible for parole next July, just two years after the accident.
French (Infractions et crimes)
homicide commis au volant d'un véhicule automobile [masculine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
homicidio culposo por conductor de vehículo [correct, masculine noun]