English (Offences and crimes)
domestic homicide [correct]
DEF: ... murder or attempted murder of a family member, friend, neighbor, or any other individual the assailant had a close relationship with.
French (Infractions et crimes)
homicide au sein de la famille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) le meurtre d'un membre de la famille, d'un ami, d'un voisin ou d'une autre personne avec laquelle l'agresseur entretenait une étroite relation.