English (Police)
crime against person report; crime against a person report
OBS: [Report] used to record data concerning offenses such as homicide, assault, rapes, and other sex offenses(except prostitution), robberies, pickpocketing and purse snatching, and all attempts to commit any of these offenses.
French (Police)
rapport des crimes contre la personne [masculine noun]