English (Offences and crimes)
culpable homicide [correct]
DEF: Murder or manslaughter or infanticide.
French (Infractions et crimes)
homicide coupable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le meurtre, l'homicide involontaire coupable ou l'infanticide.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
homicidio culposo [masculine noun]