English (Veterinary Drugs)
trypanocidal drug [correct]; trypanocide [correct]
DEF: A drug which kills trypanosomes.
OBS: The common drugs used are diminazene aceturate, homidium bromide, quinapyramine, suramin.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
trypanocide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament actif contre les trypanosomes.