English (Space Weapons; Advanced Technology Weapons)
homing weapon [correct]
OBS: homing weapon : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes orbitales; Armes de haute technicité)
arme autoguidée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arme autoguidée : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.