English (Molecular Biology; Nervous System)
netrin [correct]
DEF: A protein secreted by neuronal target cells and assist homing in the proper nerve axons under the guidance of Ca2+.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Système nerveux)
nétrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine jouant un rôle chimiotropique pour l'orientation et le cheminement des tubes nerveux en cours de développement.