English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
cornflour [correct]; corn flour [correct]
DEF: A flour produced by grinding and bolting corn or as a by-product of the manufacture of grits or homing.
OBS: Not to be confused with corn meal, which is coarser.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de maïs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mouture plus fine que la semoule de maïs.