English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
homing beacon [correct]; radio homing beacon
CONT: The perfection of reliable long-range multi-engined aircraft [improved] radio homing beacons.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
radiophare de ralliement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; radiophare de rappel [masculine noun]
OBS: radiophare de ralliement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.