English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
Bambi system [correct]
OBS: A boost-phase [BMD] system using non-nuclear homing interceptors based on satellites. This concept was studied in the early 1960s.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
système Bambi [correct, masculine noun]