English (Radiotelephony; Military Communications)
radio discipline [correct]
CONT: Radio discipline is essential for uninterrupted crew communication during the approach and to permit DF [direction finding] equipment to give a steady bearing when homing.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Transmissions militaires)
discipline radio [correct, feminine noun]