English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
displacement experiment; homing experiment; faithfulness of return
OBS: Leach’s Storm-Petrel.
OBS: Source(s) : Terres, Auduborn Society Encyclopedia of North American Birds, 1980, "Homing".
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
expérience de fidélité [feminine noun]