English (Naval Mines)
homing mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a mine fitted with propulsion equipment which homes on to a target.
OBS: homing mine : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines)
mine à tête chercheuse [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, mine munie d'un dispositif de propulsion qui se dirige elle-même vers son objectif.
OBS: mine à tête chercheuse : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.
Spanish (Minas marinas)
mina de cabeza buscadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, mina equipada con un equipo de propulsión y que se dirige por sí misma hacia el objetivo.