English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile seeker [correct]; homing missiles-seeker [correct]; missile homing head
French (Missiles et roquettes)
autodirecteur du missile [correct, masculine noun]; autodirecteur de missile [correct, masculine noun]; autodirecteur des missiles [correct, masculine noun]; autodirecteur pour missile [masculine noun]; renifleur de missile [masculine noun]