English (Missiles and Rockets)
homing bomb; HOBO [correct]; homing optical bomb; optical guided missile
French (Missiles et roquettes)
bombe autoguidée [feminine noun]; missile à guidage optique [masculine noun]
DEF: Bombe-missile équipée d'un système de guidage par laser ou télévision.