English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
homing antenna [correct, officially approved]
OBS: homing antenna : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Émission et réception radio; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
antenne de radioralliement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antenne de radioralliement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA)- Hélicoptères.