English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
semiactive pulse Doppler homing radar [correct]; semi-active pulse Doppler homing radar [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Doppler à impulsions d'autoguidage semi-actif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.