English (Missiles and Rockets; Torpedoes; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
passive seeker [correct]; passive homing head [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Torpilles; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
autodirecteur passif [correct, masculine noun]