English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Space Weapons)
infra-red homing device [correct]
CONT: The MHV will be guided to its target by an infra-red homing device.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Armes orbitales)
dispositif autoguidé infrarouge [proposal, masculine noun]