English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Advanced Technology Weapons)
radar homing interceptor [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Armes de haute technicité)
intercepteur à autodirecteur radar [correct, masculine noun]