English (Air Transport)
homing receiver [correct]
DEF: AGARD. A radio apparatus which indicates aurally or visually deviation of the longitudinal axis of an aircraft from the line joining it to a radio transmitter.
French (Transport aérien)
récepteur de radioralliement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
receptor de recalada [correct, masculine noun]