English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
homing vehicle [correct]
DEF: Vehicle that would be guided by sensors and thrusters to a head-on collision with the missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
véhicule autoguidé [correct, masculine noun]; engin autoguidé [proposal, masculine noun]