English (Paleontology; Evolution (Biology); Mammals)
anthropomorphidae [correct]
DEF: Erect or semi-erect, tailless apes and humans : the group includes gorillas, chimpanzees, orang-utans and gibbons. In newer systems of Classification, however, humans are put into a separate family, Hominidae.
French (Paléontologie; Évolution (Biologie); Mammifères)
anthropomorphes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Formes archaïques oligocènes.
OBS: Groupe des grands Singes comprenant deux familles: les Hylobatidés, ou Gibbons, et les Pongidés.