English (Paleontology; Anthropology)
hominoid [correct, noun]
DEF: A member of the superfamily Hominoidea which includes man and the anthropoid apes.
French (Paléontologie; Anthropologie)
hominoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de singe qui présente certains caractères voisins des caractères humains.
Spanish (Paleontología; Antropología)
hominoide [masculine noun]