English (Paleontology; Anthropology)
Hominoidea [correct, plural]
DEF: A superfamily of Anthropoidea including the great apes and the recent and fossil Hominids, as distinguished from the lower Old World monkeys.
CONT: Hominids are included in the superfamily of all apes, the Hominoidea, the members of which are called hominoids.
French (Paléontologie; Anthropologie)
Hominoïdes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; hominoïdes [correct, masculine noun, plural]