English (Paleontology)
Sinanthropus [correct, Latin]; Sinanthropus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A genus of fossil primitive men that includes the Peking man and is often considered generically inseparable on the one hand from Pithecanthropus and on the other hand from Homo.
French (Paléontologie)
sinanthrope [correct, masculine noun]; Sinanthropus [Latin]
OBS: (...) "grand primate fossile (Préhominiens) dont les restes ont été découverts en Chine".