English (Language (General))
homonex
OBS: homo :’one and the same jointly’. Nexus : Jesper sen's term for a group of words, one of which is a verb, forming a sentence.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
homonexe
DEF: Relatif aux rapports internes existant entre les éléments d'une proposition.