English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
low-fat milk [correct]; low fat milk [correct]
CONT: Low-fat milk and cheese products are still significantly high in total fat, saturated fat and cholesterol. For example, 2% milk has become much more popular than homo milk, yet it still derives one third of its total calories from fat.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait faible en gras [correct, masculine noun]; lait à basse teneur en matière grasse [masculine noun]
CONT: McDonald a déjà commencé à vendre du lait à basse teneur en matière grasse dans tous ses restaurants.