English (Zoology; Birds; Reptiles and Amphibians)
batrachotoxin [correct]
CONT: Homobatrachotoxin is a member of a class of compounds collectively called batrachotoxins that were previously considered to be restricted to neotropical poison-dart frogs of the genus Phyllobates.
French (Zoologie; Oiseaux; Reptiles et amphibiens)
batrachotoxine [correct, feminine noun]