English (Lasers and Masers)
homojunction laser [correct]; homostructure laser
CONT: In the homostructure laser, electrons... are injected across the... homojunction to varying distances...(Hole injection does not become important until much higher current levels are reached.)
PHR: Homostructure laser diode.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser homojonction [correct, masculine noun]; laser à homostructure [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Diode laser à homostructure.