English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
homologation [correct]
DEF: Approbation; confirmation by a court of justice; a judgement which orders the execution of some act.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
homologation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approbation donnée dans certains cas exigés par la loi à un acte juridique, par des juges ou par l'Administration, pour le rendre exécutoire.