English (Genetics)
isochromosome [correct]
DEF: A mediocentric chromosome with homologous arms, probably resulting from an abnormal transverse division of the centromere during meiosis.
French (Génétique)
isochromosome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chromosome anormal résultant d'une division transversale du centromère et dont les deux bras sont d'égale longueur.
Spanish (Genética)
isocromosoma [correct, masculine noun]