English (Genetics)
autopolyploid [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to] chromosome complements, cells or organisms with more than 2 sets of homologous chromosomes.
French (Génétique)
autopolyploïde [correct, adjective]; autoploïde [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont les génomes, en nombre supérieur à deux, proviennent de la même espèce.
Spanish (Genética)
autopoliploide [correct]