English (Genetics; Plant Biology; Biotechnology)
non homologous pairing; non-homologous pairing
French (Génétique; Biologie végétale; Biotechnologie)
appariement non homologue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Biología vegetal; Biotecnología)
apareamiento no homólogo [masculine noun]