English (Scientific Instruments; Applications of Electronics)
electronic correlator [correct]
CONT: The invention concerns an electronic correlator for the evaluation of stereo-couples of photographs. Said electronic correlator comprises a normal correlator into which non-delayed signals are fed which in turn are derived from homologous points of each of the photographs of said stereo-couples.
OBS: electronic correlator: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Applications de l'électronique)
corrélateur électronique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corrélateur électronique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.