English (Mathematics)
isotomous
DEF: Of or pertaining to an isotome.
OBS: isotome : an imaginary line conceived to pass through corresponding(homologous) joints or parts in a series of different animals, indicating homology.
French (Mathématiques)
isotomique [adjective]