English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
homologous strain
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
souche homologue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
cepa homóloga [feminine noun]