English (Human Behaviour)
behavioral homology [correct]
DEF: The assumption that behavioral patterns form a continuity from species to species.
French (Comportement humain)
homologie du comportement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: homologie : caractère de deux éléments dont l'un est l'image de l'autre.