English (Chemistry)
colligation [correct]
DEF: The formation of a covalent bond by the combination or recombination of two radicals(the reverse of unimolecular homolysis).
French (Chimie)
colligation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'une liaison covalente par combinaison ou recombinaison de deux radicaux (l'inverse d'une homolyse unimoléculaire).