English (IT Security)
homomorphic cryptosystem [correct]
CONT: Typically, a third party can calculate one of the encrypted sum or the encrypted product of two encrypted messages. This is possible due to the fact that the encryption function is a group homomorphism, and thus preserves group operations. This makes homomorphic cryptosystems useful in a wide variety of privacy preserving protocols.
PHR: Fully homomorphic cryptosystem, partially homomorphic cryptosystem.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cryptosystème homomorphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre idée a été de fournir aux prisonniers une garantie du respect de leur vie privée tout en utilisant un cryptosystème homomorphe dont les performances sont acceptables.