English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
partially homomorphic encryption [correct]
CONT: Partially homomorphic encryption refers to an encryption scheme that evaluates circuits consisting of only one type of mathematical gate. Examples of mathematical gates are addition and multiplication. While this limits the potential applications, partially homomorphic encryption schemes are relatively easy to design.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
chiffrement partiellement homomorphe [correct, masculine noun]; cryptage partiellement homomorphe [correct, masculine noun]