English (Paleontology; Botany; Biotechnology)
homomorphic [correct]; homomorphous [correct]
DEF: Uniform with all parts alike.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Biotechnologie)
homomorphe [correct]
DEF: Uniforme: capitules de composées formés de fleurs toutes semblables.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica; Biotecnología)
homomórfico [correct]; homomorfo [correct]