English (Data Banks and Databases)
homonym [correct, standardized]
DEF: One of a set of identical terms that refer to different entities.
OBS: homonym : term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Banques et bases de données)
homonyme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: L'un des termes d'un ensemble de termes identiques qui désignent des entités différentes.
OBS: homonyme : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.