English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
lesbophobia [correct]
DEF: The disdain for lesbian people or people perceived as lesbian, or fear or hatred of them, that leads to discrimination or hostility.
CONT: Lesbophobia refers to the double discrimination experienced by lesbians, sexism and homophobia.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
lesbophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mépris, peur ou haine ressentis à l'égard des personnes lesbiennes ou perçues comme lesbiennes, menant à de la discrimination ou à des actes d'hostilité envers elles.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
lesbofobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discriminación homófoba y sexista hacia las lesbianas.