English (Plastic Materials)
high-crystallinity polypropylene [correct]; HCPP [correct]; high crystallinity polypropylene
CONT: "Adstif" HA 722 J is a high crystallinity polypropylene homopolymer, which features an extremely high stiffness, high gloss, good transparency and maintaining mechanical properties even at high temperatures.
French (Matières plastiques)
polypropylène à haute cristallinité [correct, masculine noun]; HCPP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intégrés dans les planches de bord, les nouveaux polypropylènes à haute cristallinité permettent d'obtenir des gains de poids de l'ordre de 10 % par rapport aux polypropylènes classiques.