English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 2, 3-propanetriol homopolymer, isooctadecanoate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isooctadécanoate de l'homopolymère du propane-1,2,3-triol [correct, masculine noun]