English (Synthetic Fabrics)
homopolymer fibre [correct]
OBS: homopolymer : A polymer derived from one species of monomer.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre homopolymère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: homopolymère : Polymère provenant d'une seule espèce de monomère.