English (Chemical Engineering)
homopolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymerization in which a homopolymer is formed.
OBS: homopolymerization: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique)
homopolymérisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un homopolymère.
OBS: homopolymérisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
homopolimerización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un homopolímero.