English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4-hydroxy-alpha-methylbenzenemethanol homopolymer [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
homopolymère du 4-hydroxy-alpha-méthylbenzèneméthanol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.