English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
homopolymer of methyl methacrylate [correct]; homopolymer of MMA; monopolymer of methyl methacrylate
CONT: Homopolymers and copolymers of methyl methacrylate [are] PMMA [poly(methyl methacrylate)] homopolymers and copolymers of MMA [methyl methacrylate] containing at least 80% (m/m) [mass/mass] of MMA and not more than 20% (m/m) of acrylic ester or other suitable monomers.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
homopolymère du méthacrylate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; homopolymère du MMA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] homopolymères et copolymères du méthacrylate de méthyle [contiennent] au moins 80 % (m/m) [masse/masse] de MMA [méthacrylate de méthyle] et pas plus de 20 % (m/m) d'ester acryliques ou d'autres monomères convenables.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
homopolímero de MMA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Homopolímeros y copolímeros de MMA [metil metacrilato] que contienen al menos 80 % (m/m) de MMA y no más de 20 % (m/m) [masa/masa] de un éster acrílico o de otro monómero adecuado.