English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Penal Administration)
kid [correct, see observation]
DEF: A young inmate who is the favourite of an older homosexual inmate.
OBS: Slang expression.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Administration pénitentiaire)
serin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune détenu qui se laisse entretenir par un détenu homosexuel plus âgé.
OBS: Terme d'argot.