English (Sociology of the Family; Social Organization)
homosexual household [correct]; gay household [correct]; same-sex household [correct]
French (Sociologie de la famille; Organisation sociale)
foyer homosexuel [correct, masculine noun]; ménage homosexuel [correct, masculine noun]; ménage homo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement britannique distingue nettement entre mari, épouse, et «partenaire» dans un foyer homosexuel.