English (Sociology of the Family; Sexology)
gay family [correct]; same-sex family [correct]; homosexual family [correct]
DEF: A family in which the parents are of the same sex.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sexologie)
famille homoparentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille dans laquelle les parents sont du même sexe.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sexología)
familia gay [correct, feminine noun]; familia homosexual [correct, feminine noun]