English (Visual Disorders)
asymptomatic retinal lesion [correct]
CONT: Asymptomatic retinal lesions were found on annual ophthalmic examination in a 38-year-old homosexual man with the acquired immune deficiency syndrome(AIDS).
French (Troubles de la vision)
lésion rétinienne asymptomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a trouvé des lésions rétiniennes asymptomatiques lors de l'examen annuel chez un homme homosexuel de 38 ans souffrant du syndrome d'immunodéficience acquise (SIDA).