English (Epidemiology)
reinforcement strategy [correct]
OBS: Reinforcement strategies forming part of an educational campaign to promote safe sexual practices among homosexual men, e. g. the promotion and installation of condom vending machines in participating establishments.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
initiative de renforcement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.