English (Sexology)
monosexuality [correct]
DEF: The sexual orientation of a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of only one gender or sex.
OBS: Monosexuality includes heterosexuality and homosexuality.
French (Sexologie)
monosexualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientation sexuelle d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes d'un seul genre ou sexe.
OBS: La monosexualité inclut l'hétérosexualité et l'homosexualité.
Spanish (Sexología)
monosexualidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de la persona atraída emocional o sexualmente por un determinado género o identidad de género.