English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
figure in perspective [correct, noun]; radially related figure [correct]; homothetic figure [correct]
DEF: Figure so related to another figure, that lines joining corresponding points pass through a point and are divided in a constant ratio by this point.
OBS: Homothetic : similar, similarly placed.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
figure homothétique [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: figure semblablement située par rapport à un autre.