English (Genetics)
homozygote [correct]
DEF: An individual that has identical alleles at one or more loci and therefore produces gametes which are all identical. A homozygous individual has the characteristics produced by the allele, even if it is recessive, and will pass it on to all offspring.
French (Génétique)
homozygote [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Individu dont les allèles paternel et maternel situés sur un même locus sont identiques.
Spanish (Genética)
homocigoto [correct, masculine noun]