English (Genetics)
single-locus probe [correct]; SLP [correct]
DEF: A probe consisting of short repeat sequences(e. g. minisatellites) that identify allelic products at [a unique site], thus producing banding patterns typically consisting of either one(homozygote) or two(heterozygote) DNA fragments.
French (Génétique)
sonde monolocus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sonde qui ne s'hybride qu'à une séquence présente en un site unique.
Spanish (Genética)
sonda monolocus [correct, feminine noun]