English (Cytology; Genetics; Biotechnology)
allozygote [correct]
DEF: An individual that is homozygous at a particular locus, but possesses homologous alleles that have originated from different ancestral sources.
French (Cytologie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
allozygote [masculine noun]
Spanish (Citología; Genética; Biotecnología)
alocigoto [masculine noun]