English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Honduras sarsaparilla [correct]; Jamaica sarsaparilla [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Smilacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
salsepareille de Honduras [correct, feminine noun]; salsepareille de la Jamaïque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Smilacaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
zarzaparrilla de Honduras [feminine noun]