English (Histology; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
hone glass compound [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Histologie; Usinage (Métallurgie))
solution pour verre d'affûtage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.