English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
PAF technique [correct]; performance analysis feedback technique
CONT: The PAF Technique is a simple and logical process that enables managers to validate and justify what they “know” in their heads about an employee's performance/potential and then to translate those conclusions into honest, effective feedback that they can deliver to the employee in any formal or informal context.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
technique RAD [feminine noun]; technique de rétroaction sur l'analyse du rendement [feminine noun]
CONT: Avec la technique de rétroaction sur l'analyse du rendement (RAD), les gestionnaires doivent se préparer à l'avance en déterminant quels sont les comportements sous-jacents qui correspondent à un solide rendement ou encore à des points exigeant une amélioration.