English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
educational platform [correct]
CONT: Have you ever thought about defining your educational platform? Your beliefs, opinions, values, and attitudes which provide a foundation for your teaching, and the reasons you deem them important. Many educational platforms cover the following points, but more in a narrative format than a listing. Educational platforms try to be honest about ones beliefs in action in terms of how they actualize these beliefs in practice, or why they don’t act on some beliefs to the extent to which they would like, or about inconsistencies they know exist.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
plateforme d'enseignement [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme éducative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les modules se consultent à distance via une plateforme d'enseignement (PHEDRE) et un tuteur vous accompagne tout au long de votre formation à travers les outils pédagogiques qu'offre la plateforme.
CONT: ATOMEBIO est une plateforme éducative conçue pour l'intégration de cours universitaire. Cette plate-forme est mise à disposition sur Internet pour les étudiants dispensés d'assiduité et ceux présents à la faculté.
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).