English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
fair consideration [correct]
DEF: A fair equivalent. One which, under all the circumstances, is honest, reasonable, and free from suspicion.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
juste contrepartie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: juste contrepartie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).