English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
public alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; public ADR mechanism [correct]
CONT: Today, more and more "other means, "namely, formal and government-authorized private and public ADR mechanisms, have emerged in some developing countries to redress domestic and sometimes international grievances in a more timely, consistent, and, in many cases, honest manner than is possible in official courts.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme substitutif public de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme substitutif public de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]