English (Recruiting of Personnel)
post-board
OBS: The Agency will emphasize the importance of "post-board" in providing open and honest feedback on a candidate's assessment.
OBS: Source(s): Parks Canada Agency Human Resources Framework.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
renseignements après sélection [masculine noun]; renseignements postérieurs à une sélection [masculine noun]
OBS: L'Agence mettra l'accent sur la diffusion de renseignements après sélection afin d'informer les candidats honnêtement et ouvertement de leur évaluation.
OBS: Source(s) : Cadre de gestion des ressources humaines de l'Agence Parcs Canada.