English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
yellow morel [correct]; edible morel
OBS: A mushroom of the family Morchellaceae.
OBS: Blond to yellow-brown, honeycombed cap on whitish stalk.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
morille comestible [correct, feminine noun]; morille ronde [correct, feminine noun]; morille blonde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Morchellaceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
múrgula [feminine noun]; colmenillas [feminine noun]; carraspina [feminine noun]; crespilla [feminine noun]; morilla [feminine noun]