English (Concrete Construction)
rock pocket [correct]; honeycombing [correct]; honeycomb [correct]
DEF: A defect that can be observed in some concrete works, which are characterized by apparent gravels with spaces and absence of fines between aggregates.
French (Bétonnage)
nid de cailloux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut dans un béton dû à un manque d'éléments fins, laissant seuls les graviers apparents.