English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Santa Claus melon [correct]; Christmas melon [correct]
CONT: The Santa Claus or Christmas melon looks like a small watermelon, but has the flesh of a honeydew.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
melon Santa Claus [proposal, masculine noun]; melon Christmas [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
melón Santa Claus [correct, masculine noun]