English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
balsam twig aphid [correct]
DEF: A common aphid of the northern U. S. and Canada feeding chiefly on spruces and balsam fir and often producing much honeydew.
OBS: Mindarus abietinus Koch
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron des pousses du sapin [correct, masculine noun]