English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
honeydew melon [correct]
DEF: A variety of melon with a smooth, whitish rind and very sweet, greenish flesh.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
melon miel [correct, masculine noun]; melon-miel [masculine noun]; melon Honeydew [masculine noun]
DEF: Melon dont l'écorce lisse et ferme passe du vert pâle au jaune crème en mûrissant [et dont la] chair de couleur verte est très sucrée.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
melón honeydew [correct, masculine noun]; melón rocío de miel [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; melón chino [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; melón tuna [correct, masculine noun, Chile]