English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
honey locust [correct]; thorny locust [correct]; three-thorned acacia [correct]; honeylocust [correct]; honey-locust
OBS: A tree of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
févier épineux [correct, masculine noun]; févier à trois épines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
acacia de tres púas [correct, feminine noun]; acacia de tres espinas [correct, feminine noun]