English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water locust [correct]; swamp locust [correct]; water honeylocust [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gleditsia aquatica [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Gleditsia aquatica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.