English (Skating)
edging stone [correct]; grinding stone [correct]; honing stone [correct]
OBS: Skating - General term(s).
French (Patinage)
pierre d'affûtage [correct, feminine noun]; pierre à affûter [correct, feminine noun]; pierre à aiguiser [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage - généralités.